Is the arcade functional?

This is the place for you to post any issues or suggestions for the forum.
User avatar
mohsye
New Member
Posts: 691
Joined: Thu Oct 14, 2004 11:00 am
Location: Kensal, ND
Contact:

Is the arcade functional?

Postby mohsye » Mon Sep 19, 2005 7:02 pm

Won't work for me? anyone?
User avatar
JimJ[VT]
Posts: 2872
Joined: Tue Aug 12, 2003 11:10 am
Location: Hillsborough, NC/B'burg, VA
Contact:

Postby JimJ[VT] » Mon Sep 19, 2005 7:10 pm

Doesn't work for me :(
User avatar
jlaine
Posts: 18345
Joined: Wed Nov 03, 1999 1:00 pm
Location: Ely, Mn
Contact:

Postby jlaine » Mon Sep 19, 2005 7:22 pm

No - it's non-functional right now... I put off fixing the last part of it to work on momentum.

I'll fix it tonight assuming I can find the files I need to do so.
Yo.
User avatar
jlaine
Posts: 18345
Joined: Wed Nov 03, 1999 1:00 pm
Location: Ely, Mn
Contact:

Postby jlaine » Mon Sep 19, 2005 10:34 pm

As of now, it works...
Yo.
User avatar
nismo
Posts: 6120
Joined: Tue Jan 16, 2001 1:00 pm
Location: Greenwood, IN
Contact:

Postby nismo » Tue Sep 20, 2005 12:22 am

Where is it?

Eric
User avatar
Jakezor
Posts: 5251
Joined: Fri Jun 13, 2003 12:00 pm
Location: Minnesota
Contact:

Postby Jakezor » Tue Sep 20, 2005 8:33 am

Content menu up top.

PS I've moving this to bug/sug

Return to “Bug Report / Suggestions”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest